Sticky Menu Logo
Top

Calendar

Current Week

Next Week

Term

Filter
Show All
Art
Drama
General Meeting
Music
School Activity
Sport
Term Dates
Trips

Public Examinations start,

16 May

U12 / U13 Tennis & Swimming vs Rye (Away),

18 May

4.30pm

4.30pm

LTs Geography Trip to Hengistbury Head,

19 May

All day

All day

Blenheim Rowing Regatta (tbc),

21 May

Spy Academy 3: Interrogation,

21 May

10.00am

10.00am

Filter
Show All
Art
Drama
General Meeting
Music
School Activity
Sport
Term Dates
Trips

Remove to UTs and Study I Examinations start,

23 May

All week

All week

WSOL Board Meeting,

24 May

4.00pm

4.00pm

Study II Study Leave begins,

27 May

4.00pm

4.00pm

Half Term Starts,

27 May

4.00pm

4.00pm

Spy Academy 4: Coding,

28 May

10.00am

10.00am

Filter
Show All
Art
Drama
General Meeting
Music
School Activity
Sport
Term Dates
Trips

Boarders Return,

19 April

7.30pm

7.30pm

Day Girls Return,

20 April

8.25am

8.25am

Open Classrooms Morning,

21 April

9.00am

9.00am

History of Art Trip to Raphael Exhibition,

21 April

12.15pm

12.15pm

Queen’s Platinum Jubilee Tea Party (All parents and pupils),

22 April

4.00pm

4.00pm

Whole School Photograph,

25 April

AM

AM

WSOL Board Meeting,

26 April

4.00

4.00

Remove to Inters Junior Maths Challenge,

28 April

11.20am

11.20am

Duke of Edinburgh Silver Practice Canoeing (tbc),

29 April

LTs Tdp / Men ACWY Vaccinations (tbc),

29 April

Exeat,

29 April

4.00pm

4.00pm

Study II Leavers Social,

29 April

6.00pm

6.00pm

Duke of Edinburgh Silver Assessment Canoeing begins (tbc),

30 April

Duke of Edinburgh Silver Assessment Canoeing ends (tbc),

01 May

Ryeathlon U12-U14 at Rye (Away),

03 May

2.00pm

2.00pm

Study I & II Biology Trip Wytham Woods and Badger Watching begins,

04 May

AM

AM

U15 Rounders & U14 Tennis vs Rye (Away),

04 May

4.30pm

4.30pm

Study I & II Biology Trip Wytham Woods and Badger Watching ends,

05 May

12.00pm

12.00pm

Study I UCAS First Steps Information Evening,

05 May

4.30pm

4.30pm

LTs Geography Lecture by Nick Milea,

06 May

2.50pm

2.50pm

Junior Boarding Golden Ticket Night begins,

06 May

4.00pm

4.00pm

Spy Academy 1: Intelligence,

07 May

10.00am

10.00am

Wychwood Association Meeting,

07 May

10.00am

10.00am

Junior Boarding Golden Ticket Night ends,

07 May

10.30am

10.30am

Primary School Climate Change Conference,

09 May

10.30am

10.30am

U12 & U13 Tennis vs d’Overbroeck’s (Home),

09 May

4.30pm

4.30pm

UTs Parents Evening,

09 May

5.30pm

5.30pm

Remove Geography Trip to Lovell Johns Cartographers,

10 May

9.00am

9.00am

Inters Geography Trip to Buscot Park,

11 May

All day

All day

Remove to LTs Science Fair,

12 May

2.00pm

2.00pm

Young Art Oxford Exhibition,

12 May

5.30pm

5.30pm

Spy Academy 2: Invisible Inks,

14 May

10.00am

10.00am

Public Examinations start,

16 May

U12 / U13 Tennis & Swimming vs Rye (Away),

18 May

4.30pm

4.30pm

LTs Geography Trip to Hengistbury Head,

19 May

All day

All day

Blenheim Rowing Regatta (tbc),

21 May

Spy Academy 3: Interrogation,

21 May

10.00am

10.00am

Remove to UTs and Study I Examinations start,

23 May

All week

All week

WSOL Board Meeting,

24 May

4.00pm

4.00pm

Study II Study Leave begins,

27 May

4.00pm

4.00pm

Half Term Starts,

27 May

4.00pm

4.00pm

Spy Academy 4: Coding,

28 May

10.00am

10.00am

Boarders Return,

05 June

7.30pm

7.30pm

Day Girls Return,

06 June

8.25am

8.25am

U14 Rounders / Tennis vs d’Overbroeck’s (Home),

08 June

4.30pm

4.30pm

Year 6 / Remove Boarding Taster begins,

10 June

4.00pm

4.00pm

Marlow Town / Reading Amateur (Rowing) (tbc),

11 June

Year 6 / Remove Boarding Taster ends,

11 June

10.30am

10.30am

Remove to UTs Literature Group Poetry Recital Competition (In lessons),

13 June

All week

All week

Inters Fiver Challenge Selling Week,

13 June

All week

All week

UTs Taster Day,

14 June

All day

All day

Inters Gamelan Workshop,

14 June

AM

AM

UTs & Parents Afternoon Tea & Introduction to Wychwood Sixth,

14 June

5.00pm

5.00pm

UTs Biology Trip Wytham Woods,

15 June

All day

All day

Remove Careers – Make it Real Game,

15 June

All day

All day

U14 Rounders & U15 Tennis vs Rye (Away),

15 June

4.30pm

4.30pm

Oxford Primary and Prep Schools Heads Drinks,

16 June

6.00pm

6.00pm

Sports Day,

17 June

1.15pm

1.15pm

Exeat,

17 June

4.00pm

4.00pm

Remove to UTs Literature Group Poetry Recital Final,

20 June

In Assembly

In Assembly

UTs GCSE English Spoken Language Assessment,

20 June

In lessons

In lessons

Study I General Studies,

20 June

All week

All week

Sports Dinner,

20 June

7.00pm

7.00pm

U15 Rounders vs OLA (Away),

22 June

4.30pm

4.30pm

Shell End of Examinations Tea,

23 June

3.30pm

3.30pm

Study Ball,

24 June

7.00 for 7.30pm

7.00 for 7.30pm

Reading Town Rowing (tbc),

25 June

Egham Rowing (tbc),

26 June

Tudor Hall MUN One Day Conference (tbc),

27 June

All day

All day

Private View,

27 June

5.30pm

5.30pm

UTs Drama Practical Examination,

28 June

AM

AM

Public Examinations end,

28 June

Study I Drama A Level Practical Examinations,

28 June

AM

AM

Remove & Inters Wytham Woods Biology Enrichment Day begins,

28 June

AM

AM

WSOL Board Meeting,

28 June

4.00pm

4.00pm

School Survey,

29 June

AM

AM

Public Examinations Contingency Day,

29 June

Remove & Inters Wytham Woods Biology Enrichment Day ends,

29 June

12.00pm

12.00pm

Remove 2022 New Girls Afternoon Tea,

29 June

2.30pm

2.30pm

Second Hand Uniform Sale,

29 June

3.50pm

3.50pm

Sign Club Theatre Trip – Footloose,

29 June

6.50pm

6.50pm

School Picnic,

30 June

All day

All day

Certificate Assembly,

01 July

11.00am

11.00am

End of Term,

01 July

12.30pm

12.30pm