Sticky Menu Logo
Top

Calendar

Current Week

Next Week

Term

Filter
Show All
Art
Drama
General Meeting
Music
School Activity
Sport
Term Dates
Trips

Study: Biology trip to London ‘Biology in Action’,

07 December

7.50am

7.50am

Upper Transits Christmas Pantomime,

07 December

4.15pm

4.15pm

Remove, Inters & Choir: Carol singing at Green Gates,

08 December

2.00pm

2.00pm

Lower Transits Hockey (7 aside) vs. Headington (A) (tbc),

08 December

4.30pm

4.30pm

Boarders’ Christmas dinner,

08 December

7.00pm

7.00pm

Christmas Jumper Day,

09 December

All day

All day

Carol Service rehearsal,

09 December

9.40am

9.40am

Upper Transits Christmas Pantomime (for primary schools only),

09 December

2.00pm

2.00pm

Certificate Assembly,

10 December

10.00am

10.00am

Carol Service,

10 December

11.30am

11.30am

Mulled wine & mince pies in school,

10 December

pm

pm

End of Term,

10 December

approx. 1.00pm

approx. 1.00pm

Filter
Show All
Art
Drama
General Meeting
Music
School Activity
Sport
Term Dates
Trips

No results found

Filter
Show All
Art
Drama
General Meeting
Music
School Activity
Sport
Term Dates
Trips

Boarders Return,

06 September

7.30pm

7.30pm

Day Girls Return,

07 September

8.25am

8.25am

Bronze DofE Expedition,

11 September

10.00am

10.00am

Study Hub Challenge,

13 September

9.00am

9.00am

Welcome to Wychwood Sixth Dinner,

13 September

6.30 for 7.00pm

6.30 for 7.00pm

Welcome to Wychwood Evening – Simon Tyrrell,

14 September

6.00pm

6.00pm

Friends of Wychwood (FoW) Meeting (TBC),

15 September

7.00pm

7.00pm

Drama Trip – Oxford Playhouse,

16 September

7.30pm

7.30pm

Year 6 Taster Afternoon,

17 September

1.50pm

1.50pm

Careers Fair,

18 September

10.00am

10.00am

Spy Academy 1 – Code Breaking,

18 September

10.00am

10.00am

Next Steps Study II University Preparation,

21 September

5.30pm

5.30pm

Remove and Inters Bonding trip,

24 September

10.00am

10.00am

Exeat,

24 September

4.00pm

4.00pm

Spy Academy 2 – Stealth,

25 September

10.00am

10.00am

Friends of Wychwood (FoW) BBQ,

25 September

3.00pm

3.00pm

Study History of Art Trip: Albion Barn Gallery & Fields,

30 September

1.50pm

1.50pm

Oxford Pearls Lecture: Nigel Fisher ‘Laboratory with Leaves’,

30 September

7.00pm

7.00pm

Study History of Art/Art/Textiles: Anish Kapoor Lecture,

01 October

3.00pm

3.00pm

Spy Academy 3 – Travel Under the Radar,

02 October

10.00am

10.00am

Rowing Taster Week (Remove to Shell) – All week,

04 October

9.00am

9.00am

Remove & Inters Touch Rugby 7s Coaching & Tournament,

05 October

11.30am

11.30am

Oxford Pearls Lecture: Leah Veronese-Clucas ‘Looking for a pearl and finding a lobster. John Appleyard and the Artichoke Widow’,

07 October

1.00pm

1.00pm

Study I & II Drama: Charlie and Stan Theatre Trip,

07 October

6.50pm

6.50pm

MUNCH 2021,

08 October

Open Morning,

09 October

10.00am

10.00am

Rowing Taster (Remove & UT),

11 October

AM & PM

AM & PM

Remove and Inters Parents’ Evening (in house),

11 October

5.30pm

5.30pm

UT Hockey vs. d’Overbroeck’s (H) (tbc),

13 October

4.30pm

4.30pm

Mo Patel Lecture: Black History,

14 October

6.30 for 7.00pm

6.30 for 7.00pm

UT / Shell Isle of Wight,

15 October

am

am

LT Bonding Trip to Liddington, Wiltshire,

15 October

am

am

Spy Academy 4 – Invisible Inks,

16 October

10.00am

10.00am

Performing Arts Evening,

18 October

7.00pm

7.00pm

Vaccination Day,

20 October

All day

All day

Art Exhibition,

21 October

11.30am

11.30am

Celebration Day,

21 October

12.30pm

12.30pm

Half Term Starts,

21 October

2.15pm

2.15pm

Boarders Return,

31 October

7.30pm

7.30pm

Day Girls Return,

01 November

8.25am

8.25am

UTs and Shell: Religious Studies trip,

01 November

9.40am

9.40am

LTs: Religious Studies trip,

04 November

9.30am

9.30am

Wychwood Sixth Open Evening,

04 November

6.00pm

6.00pm

Year 6 Open Morning,

05 November

9.30am

9.30am

Lower Transits / Upper Transits Social – MCS,

05 November

7.00pm

7.00pm

Remove to Lower Transits examinations,

08 November

All week

All week

Study mathematicians to Warwich University,

09 November

9.00am

9.00am

WD Lecture: Simon Armitage, Poet Laureate,

11 November

7.00 for 7.30pm

7.00 for 7.30pm

Upper Transits & Shell / Study Geographers to Wales,

12 November

9.00am

9.00am

Acorns trip to York (Inters/Lower Transits),

13 November

All day

All day

Study I Parents’ Evening (virtual),

17 November

5.30pm

5.30pm

Oxford Pearls Lunchtime Lecture,

18 November

1.10pm

1.10pm

Oxfordshire’s Young Scientist of the Year Awards evening (virtual event),

18 November

6.15pm

6.15pm

Entry Assessment for Year 7 2022,

19 November

All day

All day

Exeat,

19 November

4.00pm

4.00pm

Exeat ends,

21 November

7.30pm

7.30pm

Youth Chemistry Conference, Upper Transits to Study II,

25 November

10.00am

10.00am

Christmas Fair,

26 November

3.30pm

3.30pm

‘Club Zero’ Casting Workshop,

02 December

4pm

4pm

Second Hand Uniform Sales (Face to Face),

02 December

4pm

4pm

House Hockey,

03 December

1.10pm

1.10pm

The Voice,

03 December

6.30 for 7pm

6.30 for 7pm

UK Space Design Competition Regional Heats (virtual),

04 December

8.00am

8.00am

Study: Biology trip to London ‘Biology in Action’,

07 December

7.50am

7.50am

Upper Transits Christmas Pantomime,

07 December

4.15pm

4.15pm

Remove, Inters & Choir: Carol singing at Green Gates,

08 December

2.00pm

2.00pm

Lower Transits Hockey (7 aside) vs. Headington (A) (tbc),

08 December

4.30pm

4.30pm

Boarders’ Christmas dinner,

08 December

7.00pm

7.00pm

Christmas Jumper Day,

09 December

All day

All day

Carol Service rehearsal,

09 December

9.40am

9.40am

Upper Transits Christmas Pantomime (for primary schools only),

09 December

2.00pm

2.00pm

Certificate Assembly,

10 December

10.00am

10.00am

Carol Service,

10 December

11.30am

11.30am

Mulled wine & mince pies in school,

10 December

pm

pm

End of Term,

10 December

approx. 1.00pm

approx. 1.00pm