Sticky Menu Logo
Top

Calendar

Current Week

Next Week

Term

Filter
Show All
Art
Drama
General Meeting
Music
School Activity
Sport
Term Dates
Trips

Baseline Testing for new girls,

16 September

D of E Launch Meeting – moved to 30th September,

16 September

6.30pm

6.30pm

Study II Next Steps,

17 September

6.30pm

6.30pm

Upper Transits Hockey v Headington (A),

18 September

4.30pm

4.30pm

Open Morning,

21 September

10.00am for 10.30am - 1.00pm

10.00am for 10.30am – 1.00pm

Filter
Show All
Art
Drama
General Meeting
Music
School Activity
Sport
Term Dates
Trips

Upper Transits Hockey v Oxford High (A),

23 September

4.30pm

4.30pm

Catch up Baseline Testing,

24 September

All day

All day

Friends of Wychwood Meeting,

24 September

7.00pm

7.00pm

Upper Transits PSHE Forum,

25 September

4.00pm

4.00pm

Lower Transits Hockey v Headington (A),

25 September

4.30pm

4.30pm

Study I Geography Lecture (@ St Edward’s),

25 September

5.00pm

5.00pm

Macmillan Coffee Morning,

27 September

10.30am

10.30am

Remove and Inters Bonding Trip Departs,

27 September

11.00am

11.00am

Exeat Weekend begins,

27 September

4.00pm

4.00pm

Second Hand Uniform Sale,

27 September

4.00pm

4.00pm

Lower Transits and Upper Transits Social, Oratory (new date),

28 September

7.00pm

7.00pm

Remove and Inters Bonding trip returns,

29 September

4.00pm

4.00pm

Filter
Show All
Art
Drama
General Meeting
Music
School Activity
Sport
Term Dates
Trips

Day Girls Return,

04 September

8.25am

8.25am

Wychwood Sixth Hub Challenge,

09 September

All day

All day

Welcome to Wychwood Sixth Dinner,

09 September

7.00pm for 7.30pm

7.00pm for 7.30pm

Shell Work Experience CV Forum,

10 September

4.00pm - 5.00pm

4.00pm – 5.00pm

Shell Hockey v Headington (A),

11 September

4.30pm

4.30pm

Girls Go Gold Conference (@ Bath University),

12 September

All day

All day

Welcome to the New School Year,

12 September

6.30pm - 8.00pm

6.30pm – 8.00pm

University Fair,

14 September

10.00am - 1.00pm

10.00am – 1.00pm

Baseline Testing for new girls,

16 September

D of E Launch Meeting – moved to 30th September,

16 September

6.30pm

6.30pm

Study II Next Steps,

17 September

6.30pm

6.30pm

Upper Transits Hockey v Headington (A),

18 September

4.30pm

4.30pm

Open Morning,

21 September

10.00am for 10.30am - 1.00pm

10.00am for 10.30am – 1.00pm

Upper Transits Hockey v Oxford High (A),

23 September

4.30pm

4.30pm

Catch up Baseline Testing,

24 September

All day

All day

Friends of Wychwood Meeting,

24 September

7.00pm

7.00pm

Upper Transits PSHE Forum,

25 September

4.00pm

4.00pm

Lower Transits Hockey v Headington (A),

25 September

4.30pm

4.30pm

Study I Geography Lecture (@ St Edward’s),

25 September

5.00pm

5.00pm

Macmillan Coffee Morning,

27 September

10.30am

10.30am

Remove and Inters Bonding Trip Departs,

27 September

11.00am

11.00am

Exeat Weekend begins,

27 September

4.00pm

4.00pm

Second Hand Uniform Sale,

27 September

4.00pm

4.00pm

Lower Transits and Upper Transits Social, Oratory (new date),

28 September

7.00pm

7.00pm

Remove and Inters Bonding trip returns,

29 September

4.00pm

4.00pm

D of E Launch Meeting – A to Z Expeditions,

30 September

6.30pm

6.30pm

Study I St Clare’s Oxford Higher Education Fair,

01 October

10.00am

10.00am

Study I Geography Lecture (@ St Edward’s),

01 October

5.00pm

5.00pm

Wychwood Sixth to Malory Towers at Oxford Playhouse,

01 October

7.30pm

7.30pm

Upper Transits and Shell Geography Fieldtrip departs,

03 October

9.00am

9.00am

LAMDA Exam (TBC),

03 October

Wychwood Association Oxford Drinks (@ St Hugh’s),

03 October

6.30pm - 8.30pm

6.30pm – 8.30pm

University and Apprenticeship Search Fair (@ Emirates Stadium): Cancelled,

04 October

LAMDA Exam (TBC),

04 October

MUN Cheadle Hulme departs,

04 October

4.00pm

4.00pm

MUN Cheadle Hulme returns,

06 October

6.30pm

6.30pm

Upper Transits and Shell Geography Fieldtrip returns,

07 October

4.00pm

4.00pm

Remove and Inters Parents’ Evening,

08 October

5.30pm

5.30pm

Lower Transits / Shell Hockey v Rye (A),

09 October

4.30pm

4.30pm

Knit and Stitch Show,

10 October

All day

All day

GCSE Music Study Day (@ Abingdon School),

10 October

9.00am - 3.30pm

9.00am – 3.30pm

Remove and Inters Cross Country (@ The Dragon),

10 October

4.30pm

4.30pm

Lower Transits Bristol Residential trip departs,

11 October

8.00am

8.00am

Lower Transits Bristol trip returns,

12 October

Approximately 6.00pm

Approximately 6.00pm

Shell Social with The Oratory (new date),

12 October

7.00pm

7.00pm

Exciting Geography Conference (Remove and Inters),

14 October

All day

All day

Upper Transits and Study Lunch,

15 October

12.50pm

12.50pm

Remove visit to Hindu Temple,

16 October

All day

All day

Shell PSHE Forum,

16 October

4.00pm

4.00pm

Study Hockey v MCS 3rd XI (A),

16 October

4.30pm

4.30pm

Study I Geography Lecture (@ St Edward’s),

16 October

5.00pm

5.00pm

Upper Transits and Shell English Literature and Drama to An Inspector Calls, Oxford Playhouse,

17 October

7.30pm

7.30pm

Remove Geography trip to Lovell Johns, Cartographers,

18 October

All morning

All morning

The Big Sing,

19 October

1.00pm - 6.00pm Open to all

1.00pm – 6.00pm

Open to all

Golden Ticket Night,

19 October

6.00pm

6.00pm

Remove / Inters Hockey v OHPS (A),

21 October

4.30pm

4.30pm

Wychwood Sixth Open Evening,

22 October

6.30pm

6.30pm

Lower Transits Synagogue Visit,

23 October

All afternoon

All afternoon

Celebration Day,

24 October

All parents are invited. 11.30am: Art, Photography and Textiles Exhibition 12.30pm: Lunch 1.00pm: Celebration Assembly

All parents are invited.

11.30am: Art, Photography and Textiles Exhibition

12.30pm: Lunch

1.00pm: Celebration Assembly

Half Term begins,

24 October

Approx 2.00pm, following Celebration Day

Approx 2.00pm, following Celebration Day

Boarders return,

03 November

7.30pm

7.30pm

Day girls return,

04 November

8.25am

8.25am

Wingfield Digby Lecture: Is it right to feel wronged? by Michael Ramsden,

05 November

7.00pm for 7.30pm

7.00pm for 7.30pm

Remove / Inters and Upper Transits Hockey v D’Overbroeck’s (H),

06 November

4.30pm

4.30pm

Senior Maths Challenge (Study mathematicians),

07 November

Study II English Literature Aspects of Tragedy, London,

07 November

All day

All day

Lower Transits and Upper Transits Social with MCS,

08 November

7.00pm

7.00pm

Lower School Assessments,

11 November

All week

All week

Performing Arts Evening,

11 November

All welcome 7.00pm

All welcome

7.00pm

Upper Transits PSHE Forum,

13 November

4.00pm

4.00pm

Study I Geography Lecture (@ St Edward’s),

13 November

5.00pm

5.00pm

International Year of the Periodic Table Conference (Upper Transits – Study II),

14 November

All day

All day

Coffee Morning,

15 November

For all parents 9.00am

For all parents

9.00am

Inters Geography trip to Living Rainforest, Newbury,

15 November

All day

All day

Study I Parents’ Evening,

18 November

5.30pm

5.30pm

16+ Scholarship and Entrance Tests,

19 November

All day

All day

Lower Transits Geography trip to the Natural History Museum, London,

20 November

All day

All day

Upper Transits / Shell Hockey v OLA (A),

20 November

4.30pm

4.30pm

11+ Scholarship auditions and performances,

21 November

All day

All day

Shell Work Experience CV Forum,

21 November

4.00pm

4.00pm

Upper Transits and Shell Drama, Study and Boarders to Six, Oxford Playhouse,

21 November

7.30pm

7.30pm

11+ Entrance Exams,

22 November

All day

All day

Exeat Weekend,

22 November

4.00pm

4.00pm

Netball Tour Parents’ Meeting,

22 November

4.00pm

4.00pm

Second Hand Uniform Sale,

22 November

4.00pm

4.00pm

Remove and Inters Social, MCS,

22 November

TBC

TBC

Boarders return,

24 November

7.30pm

7.30pm

12+, 13+ and 14+ Entrance Exams and 13+ Academic Scholarship Exams,

26 November

All day

All day

Remove and Inters team Kids Lit Quiz (@ Cokethorpe),

26 November

1.30pm - 6.00pm

1.30pm – 6.00pm

Shell PSHE Forum,

27 November

4.00pm

4.00pm

Inters / Lower Transits Hockey v OLA (A),

27 November

4.30pm

4.30pm

Study I Geography Lecture (@ St Edward’s),

27 November

5.00pm

5.00pm

Upper Transits and Shell visit to London Central Mosque and St Paul’s Cathedral,

28 November

All day

All day

Christmas Fair,

29 November

3.30pm - 6.00pm

3.30pm – 6.00pm

Tudor Hall MUN (MUNTH),

30 November

All day

All day

Senior Play Rehearsals,

01 December

All day

All day

Tudor Hall MUN (MUNTH),

01 December

All day

All day

Senior Play Dress Rehearsal,

03 December

All afternoon

All afternoon

Dance Club Matthew Bourne’s Red Shoes, Sadler’s Wells,

03 December

Depart 4.00pm

Depart 4.00pm

Remove / Inters Hockey v Headington (A),

04 December

4.30pm

4.30pm

Senior Play Performance,

04 December

6.30pm for 7.00pm

6.30pm for 7.00pm

Shell and Study Lunch,

05 December

12.50pm

12.50pm

Senior Play Performance,

05 December

6.30pm for 7.00pm

6.30pm for 7.00pm

Primary School – Christmas Languages Morning,

06 December

All morning

All morning

A Level RS Conference,

09 December

All day

All day

House Hockey,

10 December

1.30pm

1.30pm

Green Gates Carols,

11 December

1.30pm for 2.00pm

1.30pm for 2.00pm

Upper Transits and Shell PSHE Forum,

11 December

4.00pm

4.00pm

Boarders’ Christmas Dinner,

11 December

7.00pm

7.00pm

Carol Service Rehearsal,

12 December

9.30am - 1.00pm

9.30am – 1.00pm

Carol Service,

12 December

9.30am, St Margaret's Church

9.30am, St Margaret’s Church

End of Term,

13 December

1.00pm

1.00pm